Olio di Crambe Abyssinica

Crambe Abyssinica oil

INCI : Crambe Abyssinica Seed Oil

Category : Oil

Contains : a high percentage of unsaturated fatty acids C22 (Erucic)

Appearance : Clear, yellow oil with mild odor

Properties on the skin : thanks to its high content of polyunsaturated fatty acids, in particular Omega 3 and 6, it nourishes the skin making it soft and supple and stimulates cell regeneration, improving skin tone and texture. It is easily absorbed into the epidermal tissue, making the skin particularly smooth.

Properties on the hair : deeply nourishes and restructures, penetrating to the heart of the hair fiber of particularly dry or damaged hair. Furthermore, it forms a lipid layer that acts as a protective film that preserves the shaft and ensures immediate and continuous detangling. It has the ability to produce a natural luminosity while also managing to disperse pigments, therefore enhancing color intensity.

Biodictionary :

Where is it:

Gold Elixir. Nourishing oil for skin and hair

Back to blog

5 comments

HERkOmxN

PyBSObALxTzoNUp

EnOSJLMXbFyasBRg

CNtAwSQdOVIk

ZfWLBnGlxbkzjS

xBgbwasSvYDRo

TcwCpxsOPgjV

RKQmWrfciFOI

ho provato un prodotto lucidante per capelli contenete l’olio di crambe abyssinica e sono molto contenta i capelli ricci che ho e che liscio con la piastra, sono molto lucidi e morbidi

paola

Leave a comment